Our Teaching Staff

‘I never teach my pupils; I only attempt to provide the conditions in which they can learn.’ – Albert Einstein.

Intersection 37

Mrs B. Mussen

Principal

Group 57

Mrs J. Young

Vice Principal (Pastoral)

Teacher of Religious Studies

Group 58

Mr J. McGale

Vice Principal (Curriculum)

Teacher of Physics

st pats logo-01

Mrs G. Hughes

Senior Teacher
(CPD)

Teacher of Geography

 

st pats logo-01

Mr D. Walls

Senior Teacher
(Organisation)

Teacher of Chemistry

 

st pats logo-01

Mr A. Terrington

Senior Teacher
(Assessment)

Teacher of Spanish

Teacher of Performing Arts and Music

st pats logo-01

Mrs T. McConnell

Senior Teacher
(Teaching and Learning)

Teacher of Geography

st pats logo-01

Mr P. Hughes

Director of Learning
(PE and Sport)

st pats logo-01

Mrs M. Conway

Deputy Director of Learning
(Home Economics and Health & Social Care)

Team Member – Teaching and Learning

st pats logo-01

Mrs M. Donelan

Teacher of Learning Support Centre

 

 

st pats logo-01

Mr H. McGuigan

Deputy Director of Learning
(Business Studies)

 

 

st pats logo-01

Mr G. Harrison

Teacher of French

Teacher of Spanish

st pats logo-01

Mrs M. Taggart

Teacher of Home Economics

Teacher of Health and Social Care

st pats logo-01

Mrs F. Walls

Director of Learning
(Religious Studies)

Team Member – Teaching and Learning 

st pats logo-01

Mr A. Clifford

Head Of Year 8

Teacher of Geography

st pats logo-01

Mrs A. Murray

Teacher of Irish

Team Member – Organisation 

st pats logo-01

Mrs C. Donnelly

Teacher of Irish

Team Member – Teaching and Learning 

st pats logo-01

Mrs C. Scott

Head Of Department
(Girls’ PE)

Teacher of Sport

st pats logo-01

Mr S. Cunningham

Deputy Director of Learning
(Spanish)

st pats logo-01

Mr M. McConnell

Head of Year 12

Teacher of History

st pats logo-01

Mrs D. Bryson

Teacher of Mathematics

st pats logo-01

Mr M. Quinn

Deputy Director of Learning
(Technology and Design, inc. Construction and Engineering)

Team Member – Assessment

st pats logo-01

Mr G. Harkin

Deputy Director of Learning
(ICT)

st pats logo-01

Mr S. McGregor

Director of Learning
(English)

Teacher of Drama

st pats logo-01

Mrs C. O'Kane

Director of Learning
(CEIAG)

Teacher of Business Studies

st pats logo-01

Mrs M. Devlin

Director of Learning
(Mathematics)

Assistant Learning Support Coordinator

st pats logo-01

Mr W. McAteer

Teacher of Irish

Teacher of History

st pats logo-01

Ms C. Morrison

Teacher of English

Teacher of Drama

st pats logo-01

Mrs M. Kelly

Deputy Director of Learning
(History)

st pats logo-01

Mr S. Lockhart

Teacher of PE

Teacher of Sport

Team Member – Teaching and Learning

st pats logo-01

Miss B. Quigg

Teacher of Mathematics

st pats logo-01

Mrs K. McAteer

Deputy Director of Learning (KS3 English)

Teacher of Drama

st pats logo-01

Mr N. O'Kane

Deputy Director of Learning
(Chemistry)

Teacher of Science

st pats logo-01

Mrs MT. Brady

Deputy Director of Learning (Biology)

Teacher of Science

st pats logo-01

Mr T McDaid

Head of Year 10

Teacher of Technology and Design

Teacher of Motor Vehicle and Road User Studies

st pats logo-01

Mrs M. Griffin

Teacher of Mathematics

Teacher of PE

st pats logo-01

Mrs A. Duddy

Head of Year 14

Teacher of ICT and Travel and Tourism

st pats logo-01

Mrs M. McDaid

Teacher of Home Economics

Teacher of Health and Social Care

Team Member – Teaching and Learning

st pats logo-01

Mrs M. McGuckin

Deputy Director of Learning
(Geography)

st pats logo-01

Mrs A. Fegan

Learning Support Coordinator

Teacher of Religious Studies

st pats logo-01

Mrs C. Lavery

Head of Year 11

Teacher of Mathematics

st pats logo-01

Mrs AM. McElhinney

Deputy Director of Learning
(Business Studies)

Teacher of KS3 Geography

Teacher of KS3 History

st pats logo-01

Miss J. Conway

Deputy Director of Learning (Music)

st pats logo-01

Mrs C. Heffron

Deputy Director of Learning
(French)

st pats logo-01

Mrs C. Campbell

Director of Learning
(Learning Support Centre)

st pats logo-01

Mrs C. McCloskey

Teacher of ICT

Teacher of Travel and Tourism

st pats logo-01

Mrs S. Bell

Director of Learning
(Science)

Deputy Director of Learning
(Physics)

Teacher of Science

st pats logo-01

Mr P. O'Connor

Teacher of Art and Design

st pats logo-01

Mrs L. McCrory

Teacher of English

Teacher of Drama

st pats logo-01

Mr R. O'Donnell

Head of Year 9

Teacher of Irish

Team Member – Assessment

st pats logo-01

Mr J. Henry

Head of Year 12

Teacher of Technology and Design

Teacher of Motor Vehicle and Road User Studies

st pats logo-01

Miss M. Devlin

Deputy Director of Learning (KS3 Mathematics inc. Numeracy)

Teacher of Mathematics

Teacher of PE

st pats logo-01

Mrs M. Nolan

Teacher of English

Deputy Director of Learning
(Drama and Performing Arts)

st pats logo-01

Mrs E. Lavery

Deputy Director of Learning
(Irish)

Teacher of KS3 Geography

st pats logo-01

Mrs C. Kelly

Teacher of Religious Studies

Teacher in Charge of Liturgies and JPII Award

st pats logo-01

Mrs M. Quinn

Teacher of Technology and Design

st pats logo-01

Mrs E. Armstrong

Teacher of Biology

Teacher of Science

st pats logo-01

Mr M. Molloy

Teacher of Chemistry

Teacher of Science

st pats logo-01

Miss M. Higgins

Assistant Learning Support Coordinator

Teacher of English

st pats logo-01

Mrs S. Gaile

Teacher of Business Studies

Teacher of KS3 History

 

st pats logo-01

Mr M. McLoone

Teacher of ICT

 

 

st pats logo-01

Miss K. O'Neill

Teacher of Art and Design

st pats logo-01

Mrs B. Edwards

Teacher of English

Teacher of Drama

Teacher of Careers

Team Member – Teaching and Learning

st pats logo-01

Mrs M. Kealey

Teacher of Business Studies

st pats logo-01

Miss A. Gormley

Teacher of Mathematics

Teacher of Construction

st pats logo-01

Mrs N. Regan

Teacher of Religious Studies

Teacher of KS3 English

st pats logo-01

Mr P. Toner

Teacher of Biology

Teacher of Science

st pats logo-01

Mrs C. Hendy

Teacher of Physics

Teacher of Construction

Teacher of Science

st pats logo-01

Mr J. Lovell

Teacher of English

Teacher of Drama

st pats logo-01

Mrs R. Taggart

Teacher of Music

 

st pats logo-01

Mrs J. Gamble

Teacher of Physics

Teacher of Science

st pats logo-01

Mrs E. McLaughlin

Teacher of Religious Studies

st pats logo-01

Mrs N. McRory

Teacher of Home Economics

 Teacher of Health and Social Care

st pats logo-01

Miss K. A. Cunningham

Teacher of Technology and Design

Teacher of Construction

st pats logo-01

Miss E. Devlin

Teacher of Mathematics

st pats logo-01

Mrs N. McGlade

Teacher of Home Economics

 Teacher of Health and Social Care

st pats logo-01

Mrs A. Kobos-Reilly

Teacher of Polish

st pats logo-01

Mrs C. Kelly

Teacher of Chemistry

Teacher of Science

st pats logo-01

Miss N. McGarry

Teacher of Mathematics

st pats logo-01

Mrs E.R. Digney

Teacher of Religious Studies

st pats logo-01

Miss R. Convery

Deputy Director of Learning
(Autistic Spectrum Centre)

st pats logo-01

Mrs A. Scullion

Deputy Director of Learning
(Learning for Life and Work)

Teacher of Health and Social Care

Teacher of LLW and Careers

st pats logo-01

Mr P. O'Carroll

Teacher of Biology

Teacher of Science

st pats logo-01

Mrs K. McGurk

Deputy Director of Learning
(Art and Design)

st pats logo-01

Mrs B. Gray

Teacher of Technolgy and Design

st pats logo-01

Dr. L Campbell

Teacher of History

st pats logo-01

Miss S. Reilly

Deputy Director of Learning
(Shared Education)

Teacher of English and Drama

st pats logo-01

Miss N McKenna

Teacher of Technolgy and Design

Teacher of Engineering and Construction

st pats logo-01

Miss E. Clarke

Teacher of Autistic Spectrum Centre